Menu

Beam Club

ABC of Metro Washington Beam Club members are the foundation for the future of ABC and merit shop construction. These members support ABC in the most fundamental way - by recruiting quality firms as new members.

Individuals that sponsor five new ABC members are automatically enrolled in the Beam Club. As that individual recruits and sponsors more new members, they move higher and higher into the ranks of ABC's greatest members and supporters. Members from the Metro Washington Chapter of ABC that are in this exclusive club are listed below.

CHAIRMAN'S LEVEL
100+ new members sponsored


HALL OF FAME LEVEL  

50-99.5 new members sponsored
Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Robert J. MacDaniels (93.5)
Anglemyer Construction - Jim Anglemyer (84)

PRESIDENTIAL LEVEL
25-49.5 New members sponsored
WCS Construction, LLC - D. Scott Vossler (49)
Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. - Joseph R. Wolf (39.5)
Clark Construction Group, LLC - Wes Stith (33.5)
Donohoe Construction Company - Stephen J. Donohoe (32)

MERIT PLUS LEVEL
15-24.5 new members sponsored
Mallick Mechanical - Kenneth V. Mallick, Jr. (21.5)
The Insurance Exchange, Inc. - Steve Mey (21)
The Justin Company - Don Owen (19-retired)
Ernest Maier, Inc. - Deborah Murphy (17)
Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA - Katharine Hess Teitel (17-retired)
Grunley Construction Company - Tom Bizzarri (16.5)
Lane Concrete Frames - Paul Barry (15)
Miller & Long Co., Inc. - John McMahon (15)





MERIT LEVEL
10-14.5 members sponsored
The Millstone Companies - John Miller (14.5)
Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA - Gary Hess (14-retired)
Christopher L. Grant, Attorney at Law - Chris Grant (13.5)
Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc. - Greg Harraka (13)
Goldin & Stafford, LLC - Brian Mattingly (12)
Manganaro Midatlantic, LLC - John Livingston (12)
Henley Construction Co., Inc. - Buddy Henley (11)
Grinnell Leadership - Kevin Lapanne (11)
Lanigan, Ryan, Malcolm & Doyle, P.C. - Jeff Lavore (11)
Donohoe Construction Company - Brian K. Coakley (11)
Goldin & Stafford, Inc. - Ralph Goldin (10-retired)
Clark Construction Group, LLC - William I. Magruder (10)


BEAM CLUB LEVEL
5-9.5 members sponsored
DAVIS Construction - Bennie Kovach (9.5)
Shapiro & Duncan, Inc. - Sheldon Shapiro (9.5)
Aggregate Industries - James Russ, Sr. (9.5 retired)
Joseph J. Magnolia, Inc. - John D. Magnolia (8.5)
Donohoe Construction Company - Jeff Donohoe (8)
Gilford Corporation - Steve Sullivan (8.)
Gilford Corporation - Henry Gilford (7.5)
CENTRIA - Gordon Eastman (7)
Clark Construction Group, LLC - Jim Kinkead (7)
Maryland Applicators, Inc. - Kevin W. Stuart (7)
O'Connor Plumbing & Heating - Kevin O'Connor (7)
Blackwood of DC, LLC - Jason Haislip (6)
Harkins Builders, Inc. - Tom Capps (6)
Atlantic Risk Management - Michael P. Evans (6)
Total Civil Construction - Michelle Evans (6)
Hardesty Concrete Construction, Inc. - Michael Burlas (5.5)
MCN Build Inc. - Rick Munford (5.5)
Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Andrew Dolan (5)
PCC Construction Components, Inc. - Leigh Press (5)