BEAM CLUB
Recruit a Member!

Beam ClubABC of Metro Washington Beam Club members are the foundation for the future of ABC and merit shop construction. These members support ABC in the most fundamental way - by recruiting quality firms as new members.

Individuals that sponsor five new ABC members are automatically enrolled in the Beam Club. As that individual recruits and sponsors more new members, they move higher and higher into the ranks of ABC's greatest members and supporters. Members from the Metro Washington Chapter of ABC that are in this exclusive club are listed below.

Hall of Fame Silver Level (75-99 member sponsorship)

  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Robert J. MacDaniels

Hall of Fame Bronze Level (50-74 member sponsorship)
  • Forrester Construction Company - Eric Tievy
  • WCS Construction, LLC - D. Scott Vossler


Presidential Level (25-49 member sponsorship)

  • Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. - Joseph R. Wolf
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - Wes Stith
  • Donohoe Construction Company - Stephen J. Donohoe
  • Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc. - Patrick J. Caulfield
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Charles J. McPherson
  • Harkins Builders, Inc. - J.P. Blase Cooke
  • WCS Construction, LLC - Jim Anglemyer


Merit Gold Level (20-24 member sponsorship)

  • KBR Building Group - Steve Floyd
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - George R. Nash, Jr.
  • Mallick Mechanical - Kenneth V. Mallick, Jr.

Merit Silver Level (15-19 member sponsorship)

  • Ernest Maier, Inc. - Deborah Murphy
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Paul Barry
  • The Insurance Exchange, Inc. - Steve Mey
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - John McMahon

Merit Bronze Level (10-14 member sponsorship)

  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - William I. Magruder
  • Donohoe Construction Company - Brian K. Coakley
  • Donohoe Construction Company - Jeff Donohoe
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Paul Barry
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Paul V. Facchina, Sr.
  • Gilford Corporation - Benny Pasquariello
  • Goldin & Stafford, Inc. - Ralph Goldin
  • Goldin & Stafford, LLC - Brian Mattingly
  • Christopher L. Grant, Attorney at Law - Chris Grant
  • Grinnell Leadership - Kevin Lapanne
  • Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA - Gary Hess
  • Joseph J. Magnolia, Inc. - John D. Magnolia
  • Manganaro Midatlantic, LLC - John Livingston
  • Turner Construction Co. - John Cirrincione


Beam Club Level (5-9 member sponsorship)

  • Aggregate Industries - James Russ, Sr.
  • Blackwood of DC, LLC - Jason Haislip
  • CENTRIA - Gordon Eastman
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - Jim Kinkead
  • Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc. - Greg Harraka
  • Engineered Construction Products, Ltd. - Brian Lockwood
  • Forrester Construction Company - Michelle Evans
  • Forrester Construction Company - Rick Forrester
  • Forrester Construction Company - Rick Munford
  • Forrester Construction Company - Brandon Ripley
  • Gilford Corporation - Henry Gilford
  • Harkins Builders, Inc. - Tom Capps
  • Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA - Katharine Hess Teitel
  • Lanigan, Ryan, Malcolm & Doyle, P.C. - Jeff Lavore
  • Maryland Applicators, Inc. - Kevin W. Stuart
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Mike Burlas
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Andrew Dolan
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Nicholas Paleologos
  • The Millstone Companies - John Miller
  • O'Connor Plumbing & Heating - Kevin O'Connor
  • The Justin Company - Don Owen
  • Shapiro & Duncan, Inc. - Sheldon Shapiro
 

 

Know someone who should join?