BEAM CLUB
Recruit a Member!

Beam ClubABC of Metro Washington Beam Club members are the foundation for the future of ABC and merit shop construction. These members support ABC in the most fundamental way - by recruiting quality firms as new members.

Individuals that sponsor five new ABC members are automatically enrolled in the Beam Club. As that individual recruits and sponsors more new members, they move higher and higher into the ranks of ABC's greatest members and supporters. Members from the Metro Washington Chapter of ABC that are in this exclusive club are listed below.

Hall of Fame Silver Level (75-99 member sponsorship)

  • Miller & Long Inifinity Structures, LLC - Robert J. MacDaniels

Hall of Fame Bronze Level (50-74 member sponsorship)
  • Forrester Construction Company - Eric Tievy
  • WCS Construction, LLC - D. Scott Vossler


Presidential Level (25-49 member sponsorship)

  • Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. - Joseph R. Wolf
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - Garland Spain
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - Wes Stith
  • Donohoe Construction Company - Stephen J. Donohoe
  • Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc. - Patrick J. Caulfield
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Charles J. McPherson
  • Forrester Construction Company - Tom Luddy
  • Harkins Builders, Inc. - J.P. Blase Cooke
  • WCS Construction, LLC - Jim Anglemyer


Merit Gold Level (20-24 member sponsorship)

  • KBR Building Group - Steve Floyd
  • Facchina Development, LLC - George R. Nash, Jr.


Merit Silver Level (15-19 member sponsorship)

  • The Insurance Exchange, Inc. - Steve Mey
  • Mallick Mechanical - Kenneth V. Mallick, Jr.
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - John McMahon
  • Standard Supplies, Inc. - Deborah Murphy


Merit Bronze Level (10-14 member sponsorship)

  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - William I. Magruder
  • Donohoe Construction Company - Brian K. Coakley
  • Donohoe Construction Company - Jeff Donohoe
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Paul Barry
  • Facchina Construction Company, Inc. - Paul V. Facchina, Sr.
  • Gilford Corporation - Benny Pasquariello
  • Goldin & Stafford, Inc. - Ralph Goldin
  • Goldin & Stafford, LLC - Brian Mattingly
  • Christopher L. Grant, Attorney at Law - Chris Grant
  • Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA - Gary Hess
  • Joseph J. Magnolia, Inc. - John D. Magnolia
  • Manganaro Midatlantic, LLC - John Livingston
  • Turner Construction Co. - John Cirrincione


Beam Club Level (5-9 member sponsorship)

  • Aggregate Industries - James Russ, Sr.
  • Blackwood of DC, LLC - Jason Haislip
  • CENTRIA - Gordon Eastman
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC - Jim Kinkead
  • Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc. - Greg Harraka
  • Forrester Construction Company - Rick Forrester
  • Forrester Construction Company - Rick Munford
  • Forrester Construction Company - Steven J. Sullivan
  • Gilford Corporation - Henry Gilford
  • Harkins Builders, Inc. - Tom Capps
  • Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA - Katherine Hess Teitel
  • Lanigan, Ryan, Malcolm & Doyle, P.C. - Jeff Lavore
  • Maryland Applicators, Inc. - Kevin W. Stuart
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Mike Burlas
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Andrew Dolan
  • Miller & Long Co., Inc. - Nicholas Paleologos
  • The Millstone Companies - John Miller
  • P&P Contractors, Inc. - Don Owen
  • Shapiro & Duncan, Inc. - Sheldon Shapiro
  • Turner Construction Co. - Ed Small
Know someone who should join?